Past results

Overall points by round and driver.

2018/2019

Class 1 Championship

PosCar No.NameCarTotal
185Jack SmithHolden Commodore1181
2007Nick RossNissan Altima1084
384Lance HughesHolden Commodore1023
410Brenton GroveToyota Camry867
551Rob WallaceHolden Commodore833
662Chelsea HerbertToyota Camry753
773Brad LathropeFord Falcon733
842Matt TubbsHolden Commodore516
9222Scott TaylorToyota Camry309

Class 2 Championship

PosCar No.NameCarTotal
111Justin AshwellFord Falcon TL1022
277Matt PodjurskyFord Falcon TL1018
359Brock TimperleyFord Falcon TL225
480Mathew ClarkHolden Commodore114

 

 

2016/2017

2016/2017 Points Class 1

Class 1 Championship
PosCar No.NameCarTotalRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Rd5Rd6
11Simon EvansHolden1272225225210178217217
211Tom AlexanderHolden965175159175180168108
397Jason BargwannaFord/Toyota8484911220920960209
471Sam BarryToyota84612716816399142147
584Lance HughesHolden8021591409191147174
67Nick RossNissan670671836019110960
7111Brock CooleyFord6461091264514413290
891Callum QuinHolden3000141001590
919John MidgleyFord424200000

 2016/2017 Points Class 2

Class 2 Championship
PosCar No.NameCarTotalRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Rd5Rd6
169Liam MacDonaldFord TL1234204210225225174196
273Brad LathropeFord TL9111751761811702090
316Jamie ConroyFord TL85813220967134129187
462Chelsea HerbertFord TL81415491143141116169
563Nick FarrierFord TL77814911460148165142
646Simon FlemingFord TL72112442154141103157
777Robert WallaceFord TL4461201570010960
86Justin AshwellFord TL3440017516900
933Steve TaylorFord TL3221879000045
1040Bronson PorterHolden TL13813800000
113Ian ClappertonFord TL12900458400
1223Brendan MurphyHolden TL11711700000

2015/2016

2015/2016 Points Class 1

Overall Points
Car #DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7Total PointsOverall Standing
4Simon Evans17420418620219421719513721
8Tim Edgell14016913615213217417010732
32Mitchell Cunningham1721877314515415717910673
97Jason Bargwanna18913917717215310909394
11Tom Alexander78123135129981391638655
007Nick Ross7575136138871291357756
3Angus Fogg139961441381353906917
022Andre Heimgartner00021721720906438
22Bryce Fullwood12712115900004079
222Scott Taylor3072111661200039910
50Blair McDonald64946900011734411
84Lance Hughes39108967200031512
021Craig Baird1291240000025313
010Richard Moore00194000019414
71Sam Barry00000016316315
14Gene Rollinson13600000013616
3Tony Anderson000000878717
19John Midgley000000818118
10Andy Higgins072000007219
51James McLaughlin0000000020
7Simon Richards0000000021

2015/2016 Points Class 2

Overall Points
Car #DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7Total PointsOverall Standing
111Brock Cooley20913421719622520921714071
73Brad Lathrope18017418712017512720211652
33Steve Taylor0000001681683
40Bronson Porter0000001481484
36Rob Wallace0000001401405
5Jamie Gaskin0000001271276
777Alyssa Clapperton9849157090541235717
46Simon Fleming16294163109163114878928
88Kevin Williams21722514200005849
55Nathan Pilcher016345941940049610
69Liam MacDonald016601961090047111
71Sam Barry0001420150029212
63Ian Clapperton000091009113

2014/2015

2014-15 NZV8 Touring Cars Championship Results

RoundDateVenue    
11-2 November 2014Hampton DownsAll
Qual
Race

1

Race

2

Race

3

229-30 November 2014Pukekohe ParkAll
Qual
Race

1

Race

2

Race

3

317-18 January 2015Ruapuna RacewayAll
Qual
Race

1

Race

2

Race

3

424-25 January 2015Teretonga ParkAll
Qual
Race

1

Race

2

Race

3

514-15 February 2015Manfeild ParkAll
Qual
Race

1

Race

2

Race

3

611-12 April 2015Pukekohe ParkAll
Qual
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
NZV8TC-TL onlyAll
Qual
Race
3